North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Boys 2014-15 Regular Season Schedule

Show All
 
November
Tues. 25th: 2 Grafton/Park River at Jamestown 1  
5 Bottineau/Rugby at Devils Lake 10  
 
Fri. 28th: 3 Bismarck High at West Fargo 2  
4 Bismarck Century at Fargo North 1  
4 Mandan at Kittson Central 3  
 
Sat. 29th: 10 Bismarck High at Fargo North 1  
5 Bismarck Century at West Fargo 3  
0 Mandan at G.F. Central 6  
0 Devils Lake at G.F. Red River 4  
5 Jamestown at Hazen/Beulah 4   OT


December
Tues. 2nd: 1 Williston at Dickinson 4  
7 Bismarck Century at Hazen/Beulah 0  
6 East Grand Forks at G.F. Central 3  
3 Mandan at Minot 3   Mandan wins SO
2 Fargo North at Grafton/Park River 4  
6 G.F. Red River at Fargo Davies 1  
5 Fargo South/Shanley at Devils Lake 3  
 
Thurs. 4th: 5 G.F. Red River at East Grand Forks 0  
7 Bismarck High at Hazen/Beulah 3   6-Point
 
Fri. 5th: 4 Jamestown at Bottineau/Rugby 0  
2 Minot at Fargo Davies 3  
6 Bismarck High at Williston 0  
9 Moorhead at Fargo South/Shanley 1  
 
Sat. 6th: 2 Fargo Davies at Devils Lake 1  
2 Minot at G.F. Central 4  
5 West Fargo at Fargo North 0  
7 Dickinson at Bottineau/Rugby 2  
 
Tues. 9th: 0 Fargo Davies at Fargo North 0   FN wins SO
0 Mandan at Bismarck High 4  
3 G.F. Central at G.F. Red River 3   RR wins SO
5 West Fargo at Grafton/Park River 0  
11 Minot at Hazen/Beulah 1  
 
Thurs. 11th: 2 Minot at Bismarck Century 5  
5 Bismarck High at Jamestown 2  
 
Fri. 12nd: 1 Williston at Mandan 5  
6 Bismarck Century JV at Dickinson 3   JV playing for PTS
1 Grafton/Park River at Devils Lake 6  
9 Fargo South/Shanley at Fargo North 1  
2 West Fargo at G.F. Red River 4  
 
Sat. 13th: 3 G.F. Red River at Warroad 1  
2 Dickinson at Minot 5  
2 Williston at Jamestown 3  
 
Tues. 16th: 4 Williston at Hazen/Beulah 2  
5 Minot at Bismarck High 1  
4 G.F. Central at West Fargo 2  
5 Bismarck Century at Mandan 4   OT
3 Devils Lake at Fargo North 1  
3 Fargo South/Shanley at G.F. Red River 4  
3 Grafton/Park River at Fargo Davies 2  
 
Thurs. 18th: 1 Grafton/Park River at Roseau 7  
0 Fargo North at G.F. Central 11  
5 Fargo South/Shanley at Fargo Davies 2  
 
Fri. 19th: 3 Bismarck High at Devils Lake 2  
2 Hazen/Beulah at Bottineau/Rugby 9  
1 Jamestown at Bismarck Century 5  
 
Sat. 20th: 7 Bottineau/Rugby at Williston 2  
1 Grafton/Park River at Fargo South/Shanley 8  
3 Fargo Davies at G.F. Central 6  
 
Mon. 22nd: 1 Hazen/Beulah at Minot JV 7   JV playing for PTS
5 West Fargo at Devils Lake 1  
 
Sat. 27th: 4 Jamestown at Mandan 6   Non-Conf.
 
Mon. 29th: 2 Glenboro/Carberry at Hazen/Beulah 3   Hazen Tournament
5 Grafton/Park River at Warroad 5   Warroad Tourn. SO
11 West Fargo at Morris/Benson 0   Fergus Falls Tourn.
2 Bismarck High at G.F. Central 4   Stadstad Tourn.
2 Mandan J.V. at Dickinson 6   Hazen Tournament
6 Pierre at Williston 3   Hazen Tournament
5 Minot at Park Rapids 1   Roseau Tourn.
6 Bismarck Century at Fargo Davies 1   Stadstad Tourn.
5 Fargo South/Shanley at Rochester Lourdes 4   Rochester Tourn.
4 Devils Lake at Fairbault 1   Roseau Tourn.
3 Fargo North at Crookston 6   T.R.F. Tourn.
 
Tues. 30th: 10 Bismarck High at Fargo Davies 3   Stadstad Tourn.
3 Bismarck Century at G.F. Red River 1   Stadstad Tourn.
2 Minot at Roseau 0   Roseau Tourn.
6 Devils Lake at Princeton 0   Roseau Tourn.
0 Fargo North at Thief River Falls 4   T.R.F. Tourn.
5 New Ulm at West Fargo 3   Fergus Falls Tourn.
2 Fargo South/Shanley at Verona, WI 3   Rochester Tourn.
4 Grafton/Park River at Intl Falls 3   Warroad Tourn.
4 Dickinson at Glenboro/Carberry 1   Hazen Tournament
6 Pierre at Hazen/Beulah 5   Hazen Tournament
 
Wed. 31st: 4 Williston at Glenboro/Carberry 1   Hazen Tournament
2 Pierre at Dickinson 6   Hazen Tournament
2 Mandan J.V. at Hazen/Beulah 8   Hazen Tournament
0 Grafton/Park River at Osseo 4   Warroad Tourn.
5 West Fargo at Fergus Falls 4  
0 Bismarck High at G.F. Red River 4   Stadstad Tourn.
4 Bismarck Century at G.F. Central 7   Stadstad Tourn.
5 Eau Claire at Fargo South/Shanley 6   Rochester Tourn.
1 Fargo North at Fort Frances 4   T.R.F. Tourn.
4 Devils Lake at Minot 1   Roseau Tourn.


January
Fri. 2nd: 7 Bottineau/Rugby at Wahpeton/Breck 4   Wadena Tourn.
 
Sat. 3rd: 2 Dickinson at Mandan 4  
7 Bottineau/Rugby at Redwood Valley, MN 5   Wadena Tourn.
1 Jamestown at Minot 6  
 
Tues. 6th: 2 Dickinson at Bismarck High JV 8  
4 Hazen/Beulah at Williston 4   HB wins Shootout
7 G.F. Red River at Fargo North 0  
2 Devils Lake at G.F. Central 3  
4 West Fargo at Fargo Davies 4   WF wins Shootout
 
Thurs. 8th: 5 Detroit Lakes at Fargo North 1  
 
Fri. 9th: 2 Fargo South/Shanley at G.F. Central 8  
3 Bottineau/Rugby at Jamestown 9  
3 Bismarck Century at Bismarck High 4  
5 Hazen/Beulah at Dickinson 4   OT
 
Sat. 10th: 2 Bottineau/Rugby at Mandan 8  
3 Jamestown at Dickinson 1  
5 Minot at Williston 0  
4 Detroit Lakes at Grafton/Park River 4   DL wins SO
1 Fargo North at Fargo Davies 5  
4 West Fargo at Fargo South/Shanley 3  
2 G.F. Central at East Grand Forks 4  
 
Tues. 13th: 3 Grafton/Park River at G.F. Red River 6  
1 Jamestown at Mandan 4  
2 Boissevain at Bottineau/Rugby 5  
 
Thurs. 15th: 6 Mandan at Dickinson 2  
5 Hazen/Beulah at Bismarck High JV 2   No Point Game
1 Grafton/Park River at G.F. Central 8  
 
Fri. 16th: 1 Devils Lake at Fargo South/Shanley 2  
5 Williston at Bottineau/Rugby 6  
4 Minot at Jamestown 3  
 
Sat. 17th: 6 Minot at Dickinson 1  
5 Bismarck Century at Williston 2  
7 Bismarck High at Bottineau/Rugby 1   [6-Point]
3 G.F. Central at G.F. Red River 6   Non-Conf. Game
4 Grafton/Park River at West Fargo 3   OT
0 Devils Lake at Fargo Davies 3  
6 Crookston at Fargo South/Shanley 2  
 
Tues. 20th: 7 G.F. Central at Fargo North 0  
5 Grafton/Park River at Crookston 6   OT
6 Bismarck High at Mandan 1  
2 Dickinson at Jamestown 3  
0 Bismarck Century at Minot 2  
3 Fargo Davies at Roseau 3   OT
 
Thurs. 22nd: 4 Bismarck High at Minot 3  
3 Devils Lake at West Fargo 3   DL Wins SO
4 East Grand Forks at G.F. Red River 1  
2 Grafton/Park River at Fargo North 2   GPR Wins in SO
2 G.F. Central at Fargo Davies 0  
 
Fri. 23rd: 1 Mandan at Bismarck Century 9  
9 Bottineau/Rugby at Hazen/Beulah 5  
 
Sat. 24th: 9 Bottineau/Rugby at Dickinson 7   CST
3 Jamestown at Williston 1  
4 Fargo South/Shanley at West Fargo 1  
 
Mon. 26th: 11 Minot at Bottineau/Rugby 4  
 
Tues. 27th: 0 Fargo North at Jamestown 3  
3 Dickinson at Bismarck Century 4  
3 Fargo Davies at Fargo South/Shanley 1  
4 West Fargo at G.F. Central 3   OT
5 G.F. Red River at Devils Lake 2  
11 Mandan at Hazen/Beulah 2  
 
Thurs. 29th: 2 Fargo Davies at G.F. Red River 3  
8 Minot at Mandan 1  
7 G.F. Central at Grafton/Park River 1  
2 West Fargo at Jamestown 1  
 
Fri. 30th: 1 Williston at Bismarck Century 7  
2 G.F. Red River at Fargo South/Shanley 4  
3 Pierre at Dickinson 4   OT
 
Sat. 31st: 2 Fargo South/Shanley at Grafton/Park River 4  
3 Bottineau/Rugby at Bismarck Century 9  
2 Hazen/Beulah at Jamestown 7  
0 Williston at Bismarck High 11  
4 Pierre at Mandan 5  
4 Devils Lake at Minot 3  


February
Tues. 3rd: 6 Devils Lake at Jamestown 0  
1 Fargo North at West Fargo 7  
2 G.F. Red River at G.F. Central 5  
2 Hazen/Beulah at Bismarck Century JV 11   JV Playing for PTS
 
Thurs. 5th: 5 G.F. Central at Devils Lake 0  
0 Fargo North at G.F. Red River 8  
6 Bismarck Century at Jamestown 0  
9 Bismarck High at Dickinson 1   CST
 
Fri. 6th: 1 Fargo Davies at Bismarck Century 2  
3 Fargo South/Shanley at Bismarck High 8  
2 Mandan at Bottineau/Rugby 3  
 
Sat. 7th: 4 Mandan at Williston 0  
3 G.F. Red River at Minot 2   OT
2 Fargo South/Shanley at Bismarck Century 3  
2 Fargo Davies at Bismarck High 6  
11 West Fargo at Bottineau/Rugby 0  
 
Tues. 10th: 2 Bismarck High at Bismarck Century 3  
1 Mandan at Jamestown 3  
0 Fargo North at Fargo South/Shanley 9  
4 Devils Lake at Grafton/Park River 1  
13 Dickinson at Hazen/Beulah 4  
 
Thurs. 12nd: 1 Williston at Minot JV 3   JV Play for PTS
1 Fargo North at Devils Lake 9  
3 Fargo Davies at Grafton/Park River 2   OT
6 G.F. Red River at West Fargo 0  
0 Jamestown at Bismarck High 6  
1 Bottineau/Rugby at Minot 7  
 
Fri. 13th: 5 Bismarck Century at Bottineau/Rugby 1  
5 G.F. Central at Fargo South/Shanley 3  
 
Sat. 14th: 5 G.F. Red River at Grafton/Park River 1  
3 Fargo Davies at West Fargo 4   OT
2 Hazen/Beulah at Mandan 9  
7 Dickinson at Williston 1  
 
Mon. 16th: 7 Williston at Hazen/Beulah 5   WR Play-In
 
Tues. 17th: 0 Fargo North at G.F. Central 4   East Region
1 Grafton/Park River at G.F. Red River 3   East Region
5 Devils Lake at Fargo South/Shanley 3   East Region
3 Fargo Davies at West Fargo 2   East Region
 
Thurs. 19th: 1 Williston at Bismarck High 6   West Region
3 Mandan at Jamestown 2   West Region
4 Dickinson at Bismarck Century 5   West Region
0 Bottineau/Rugby at Minot 6  7:00 PM West Region
 
Fri. 20th: 0 Williston at Jamestown 4   West Region
2 Dickinson at Bottineau/Rugby 3   West Region 2OT
1 Mandan at Bismarck High 5   West Region
1 Minot at Bismarck Century 2   West Region 2OT
1 Fargo North at West Fargo 3   East Region
3 Grafton/Park River at Fargo South/Shanley 4   East Region OT
0 Fargo Davies at G.F. Central 1   East Region
3 Devils Lake at G.F. Red River 1   East Region
 
Sat. 21st: 6 Bottineau/Rugby at Mandan 7   West Region
4 Jamestown at Minot 8   West Region
2 Fargo Davies at Fargo South/Shanley 3   East Region OT
0 West Fargo at G.F. Red River 3   East Region
2 Bismarck Century at Bismarck High 0   West Region
1 Devils Lake at G.F. Central 4   East Region
 
Thurs. 26th: 1 Mandan at G.F. Central 5   State Quarterfinals
1 G.F. Red River at Bismarck High 2   State Quarterfinals
2 Minot at Devils Lake 1   State Quarterfinals
4 Fargo South/Shanley at Bismarck Century 3   State Quarterfinals
 
Fri. 27th: 0 Mandan at G.F. Red River 4   State Consolation
1 Devils Lake at Bismarck Century 7   State Consolation
0 Bismarck High at G.F. Central 6   State Semi's
1 Fargo South/Shanley at Minot 3   State Semi's
 
Sat. 28th: 6 G.F. Red River at Bismarck Century 3   5th Place
4 Fargo South/Shanley at Bismarck High 5   3rd Place
2 Minot at G.F. Central 1   Championship