North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Bismarck Century

Bismarck Girls

Bismarck High

Bismarck High

Bottineau

Devils Lake

Dickinson

Fargo North

Fargo Shanley

Fargo South

Fargo-Davies

Grafton - Park River

Grand Forks Central

Grand Forks Red River

Hazen-Beulah

Jamestown

Mandan

Minot

Sheyenne

West Fargo

Williston



Dickinson Midgets Boys
Micahel McChesney - Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]
Jerzy Martin - Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]
Tim Knudson - Univ of No. Coloroado  [ACHA]
Andrew Heckaman - Breezy Point Northstars  [NA3HL]
Dawson Kram - Breezy Point Northstars  [NA3HL]
Kaymen Kitchen - Breezy Point Northstars  [NA3HL]

Grand Forks Central Knights Boys
Mario Lamoureux - Frisk Asker [Norway Professional]
Jean Philippe Lamoureux - Vienna Capitals [EBEL Professional]
Robbie Bina - Grizzly Wolfsburg [DEL Professional]
Nicholas Bucklin - Granite City Lumberjacks [NA3HL]
John Simonson - University of North Dakota [NCAA-D1]
Nick Lund - Coulee Region Chill [NAHL]
Casey Johnson - University of North Dakota [NCAA-D1]
Seth Towers - Granite City Lumberjacks [NA3HL]
Ty Murph - Minnesota Blue Ox  [USPHL Premier]
Paul LaDue - Ontario Reign [AHL-Professional]
Tate Steffan - Breezy Point North Stars  [NA3HL]
Boe Bjorge - Thief River Falls Norskies  [SIJHL]
Tarek Paranica - Valley Wildcats [MHL]
Luke Johnson - Rockford IceHogs  [AHL-Professional]
Gunner Gibbs - Minnesota Blue Ox  [USPHL Premier]
Collin Caulfield - Winkler Flyers  [MJHL]
Cody Aarvig - Thief River Falls Norskies [SIJHL]
Jake Marto - Colorado Eagles [ECHL]-Pro
Cam Olstad - Winnipeg Blues [MJHL]
Grant Johnson - Bismarck Bobcats  [NAHL]
Judd Caulfield - US National U17 Team  [USNTDP]

Williston Coyotes Boys
Camden Haugenoe - University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
Dylan Borseth - Breezy Point North Stars  [NA3HL]
Cole Weltikol - Williston State College  [ACHA]
Travis Kuhn - Williston State College  [ACHA]
Hunter Haugen - Williston State College  [ACHA]

Devils Lake Firebirds Boys
Keaton Thompson - San Diego Gulls  [Professional]
Logan Kraft - Williston State College  [ACHA]
Holden Kurtz - Minot State University  [ACHA]
Austin Moser - Utah State University  [ACHA]
Alec Moser - New Ulm Steel - [NA3HL]
Matt Boren - Dauphin  [MJHL]
Cole Thompson - Melville  [SJHL]
Matthew Besse - Sioux Falls Jr. Stampede 16U Tier I
Ryyan Reule - Air Force  [ACHA]

Bismarck High Demons Boys
Jarrod Spooner - MSU-Mankato   [NCAA-D1]
Riley Holwegner  -  Minot State University  [ACHA]
Johnny Witzke  -  Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]
T.J. Irey  -  Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]
Jacob Parisian  -  Breezy Point North Stars  [NA3HL]

Minot High Magicians Boys
Alex Schoenborn  -  Allen Americans  [ECHL]-Pro
Mason Morelli  -  University of Nebraska-Omaha  [NCAA-D1]
Quinn Fuchs  -  Concordia College  [MIAC-D3]
Matt Flom - Minot State University  [ACHA]
Morgan Martelle  -  Minot State University  [ACHA]
Brey Effertz  -  Minot State University  [ACHA]
Connor Schuster   -  Thief River Falls Norskies  [SIJHL]
Easton Bennett  - Steinbach Piston  [MJHL]
Colby Enns  -  Minot Minotauros  [NAHL]

West Fargo Packers Boys
Ben Dirks  -  Jersey Hitman  [NCDC]
Austin Schoenberg  -  Granite City Lumberjacks  [NA3HL]


Fargo Davies Eagles Boys
Cody Haiskanen  -  Cornell University  [NCAA-D1]