North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Bismarck Century

Bismarck Girls

Bismarck High

Bismarck High

Bottineau

Devils Lake

Dickinson

Fargo North

Fargo Shanley

Fargo South

Fargo-Davies

Grafton - Park River

Grand Forks Central

Grand Forks Red River

Hazen-Beulah

Jamestown

Mandan

Mayville-Portland

Minot

Sheyenne

West Fargo United

West Fargo

Williston

Below are the Post High School Boys and Girls Hockey Players from North Dakota.  The Head Coaches are responsible for getting me their Post High School Players who are still currently playing and once I receive them I will post them.  Thank You...Bob

********************************************************************************************************
West Fargo Sheyenne  [Boys]
Brady Kellerman            Bozeman Ice Dogs  [NA3HL]
Hayden Groth                 Bozeman Ice Dogs  [NA3HL]
Sean O' Connor              Bozeman Ice Dogs  [NA3HL]


Devils Lake  [Boys]
Logan Kraft                      University of Mary    [ACHA Div. 2]
Nolan Bushee                 Thief River Falls Norskies  [SIJHL]
Matthew Boren               Thief River Falls Norskies  [SIJHL]
Ryan Reule                       Air Force  [ACHA Div. 3]
Holden Kurtz                    Minot State University  [ACHA Div. 1]
Austin Moser                    Utah State University  [ACHA Div. 2]
Keaton Thompson           San Diego Gulls  [AHL]


Grand Forks Central  [Boys]
Robbie Bina                     Asiago  [AlpsHL]
Boe Bjorge                      Thief River Falls Norskies  [SIJHL]
Judd Caulfield                  US National U18 Team   [USNTDP]
Colin Caulfield                 Winkler Flyers  [MJHL]
Mitchel Idalski                  Wassau River Wolves  [NA3HL]
Casey Johnson                University of North Dakota  [NCAA Div. 1]
Grant Johnson                 Lincoln Stars  [USHL]
Kaleb Johnson                 Minnesota Wilderness  [NAHL]
Luke Johnson                   Chicago Blackhawks  [NHL]
Paul Ladue                        Los Angeles Kings  [NHL]
Nick Lund                          Lindsay Muskies  [OJHL]
Jean Phillipe Lamoureux   Vienna Capitals  [EBEL]
Mario Lamoureux              HC Innsbruck  [EBEL]
Hunter Moreland               OCN Blizzard  [MJHL]
Cam Olstad                        Neepawa Natives  [MJHL]
Tarek Paranica                  Curry College Colonels  [NCAA Div. 3]
Tate Steffan                       Thief River Falls Norskies  [SIJHL]


Dickinson   [Boys]
Michael McChesney           Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]
Jerzy Martin                       Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]
Tim Knudson                      Northern Colorado  [ACHA Div. 2]
Andrew Heckaman             University of Mary  [ACHA  Div. 2]
Peter Pavek                        University of Mary  [ACHA  Div. 2]
Kaymen Kitchen                 Breezy Point   [NA3HL]


Minot High  [Boys]
Easton Bennett                  Steinbach  [MJHL]
Josh Colleaux                   University of Mary  [ACHA Div. 2]
Brey Effertz                       Minot State University  [ACHA Div. 1]
Colby Enns                        Central Illinois  [USHL]
Matt Flom                          Minot State University  [ACHA Div. 2]
Quinn Fuchs                      Concordia  [NCAA Div. 3]
Mason Morelli                   Nebraska-Omaha  [NCAA Div. 1]

Alex Schoenborn              Orlando Solar Bears  [ECHL]
Connor Schuster               Minot State University  [ACHA Div. 1]
Chayse Haberman             Alexandria Blizzard  [NA3HL]