North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Boys 2014-15 Top Scorers


N.D. High School Hockey Scorers Statewide Ranking

RkPlayerTeamYRPosGPGAPTS
1
Riley Holwegner
Bismarck High
Sr.
F
7
12
0
12
2
Keaton Leininger
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
4
4
7
11
3
Cullen Irey
Bismarck High
Jr.
F
7
3
8
11
4
Tyler Bossert
Fargo South/Shanley
Sr.
F
4
5
6
11
5
Riley Giauque
Fargo South/Shanley
Jr.
F
4
7
4
11
6
Eric Pladsen
Bismarck High
So.
F
7
5
5
10
7
Matt Flom
Minot
Sr.
F
7
6
4
10
8
Brent Williams
Minot
Sr.
F
6
6
4
10
9
Collin Caulfeild
G.F. Central
So.
D
6
3
6
9
10
Cole Kirchoffner
G.F. Central
Sr.
F
6
5
4
9
11
Logan Montgomery
G.F. Red River
Sr.
F
6
2
7
9
12
Nick Stockert
Jamestown
Sr.
F
5
5
4
9
13
Stone Sandoval
West Fargo
Jr.
F
5
1
8
9
14
Jordan Smith
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
5
2
6
8
15
TJ Irey
Bismarck High
So.
F
7
5
3
8
16
Logan Kraft
Devils Lake
Sr.
F
6
5
3
8
17
Cam Olstad
G.F. Central
So.
F
6
4
4
8
18
Brock Montgomery
G.F. Red River
Jr.
D
6
3
5
8
19
Austin Rene
Jamestown
Jr.
F
5
4
4
8
20
Ben Dirks
West Fargo
Jr.
F
5
6
2
8
21
Cody Evanson
Bismarck High
Sr.
F
7
1
6
7
22
Cole Thompson
Devils Lake
So.
D
6
2
5
7
23
Layndyn Swenson
Devils Lake
Jr.
F
6
3
4
7
24
Jordan Swanson
Devils Lake
Sr.
F
6
2
5
7
25
Matt Pavek
Dickinson
Sr.
F
4
2
5
7
26
Austin Johnson
G.F. Central
Sr.
F
6
3
4
7
27
Tarek Paranica
G.F. Central
Sr.
F
6
4
3
7
28
Tony Haley
G.F. Red River
Jr.
F
6
6
1
7
29
Max Miller
G.F. Red River
Jr.
F
6
1
6
7
30
Colton Murphy
Mandan
Sr.
F
6
4
3
7
31
Alex Flicek
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
4
4
2
6
32
Byrne Curl
Bismarck Century
Sr.
D/F
5
4
2
6
33
Jacob Huber
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
4
1
5
6
34
Zach Kraft
Bismarck High
Sr.
F
7
1
5
6
35
Noah Grant
Bottineau/Rugby
Sr.
F
3
3
3
6
36
Luke Amsbaugh
Bottineau/Rugby
Sr.
F
3
3
3
6
37
Ryyan Reule
Devils Lake
So.
F
6
5
1
6
38
Grant Johnson
G.F. Central
So.
F
6
1
5
6
39
Mikey Morris
Hazen/Beulah
5
4
2
6
40
Garrett Murphy
Mandan
Jr.
F
6
3
3
6
41
Trevor Leingang
Mandan
Sr.
F
6
1
5
6
42
Carter Bechtold
Minot
Sr.
F
7
4
2
6
43
Easton Bennett
Minot
So.
D
7
0
6
6
44
Ethan Czaplewski
Minot
Jr.
F
7
3
3
6
45
Connor Schuster
Minot
Jr.
F
7
3
3
6
46
Riley Vareberg
West Fargo
Sr.
F
5
2
4
6
47
Mick Folske
Bismarck High
Sr.
F
7
3
2
5
48
Chris Dahlen
Devils Lake
Sr.
F
6
1
4
5
49
Kass Dvorak
Dickinson
Sr.
F
4
4
1
5
50
Jack Christlieb
Fargo South/Shanley
Sr.
F
4
2
3
5
51
Kaleb Binstock
G.F. Central
Sr.
F
5
2
3
5
52
Jacob Knecht
G.F. Red River
Jr.
F
6
4
1
5
53
Keenen Berning
G.F. Red River
Jr.
D
6
1
4
5
54
Hunter Steffen
Hazen/Beulah
5
1
4
5
55
Jacob Hansen
Mandan
Sr.
F
6
3
2
5
56
Cameron Williams
Minot
Sr.
F
7
3
2
5
57
Parker Simonson
Bismarck Century
Jr.
F
5
2
2
4
58
Cole Foss
Bismarck Century
Jr.
D/F
5
0
4
4
59
Sam Johnson
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
5
2
2
4
60
Jaxon Ford
Bismarck High
Jr.
F
7
0
4
4
61
Mathew Boren
Devils Lake
So.
D
6
1
3
4
62
Gannon Karsky
Dickinson
Sr.
F
4
2
2
4
63
Grayden Stone
Dickinson
Fr.
F
4
2
2
4
64
Dawson Kram
Dickinson
So.
F
4
3
1
4
65
Dustin Houska
Fargo North
Fr.
F
8
3
1
4
66
Kyle Folson
G.F. Central
Sr.
F
6
2
2
4
67
Marcus Haley
G.F. Red River
Sr.
D
6
1
3
4
68
Eric Leach
G.F. Red River
Sr.
F
6
1
3
4
69
Levi Cudmore
Grafton/Park River
Jr.
F
5
1
3
4
70
Cody Kingsbury
Grafton/Park River
Sr.
D
5
1
3
4
71
Aric Riopelle
Mandan
Sr.
D
6
1
3
4
72
Logan Bischof
Minot
Jr.
F
7
0
4
4
73
Cole Nelson
Minot
Jr.
F
7
3
1
4
74
Logan Ridder
West Fargo
Sr.
F
5
2
2
4
75
Grant Lind
West Fargo
Sr.
F
5
3
1
4
76
Austin Arndt
Williston
Sr.
D
5
1
3
4
77
Gus Smrekar
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
5
1
2
3
78
Grant Dockter
Bismarck Century
Sr.
D
4
1
2
3
79
Jake Heinert
Bismarck High
Jr.
D
7
0
3
3
80
Alec Moser
Devils Lake
Jr.
D
6
0
3
3
81
Cooper Knoke
Devils Lake
Jr.
F
6
1
2
3
82
Todd Hernandez
Devils Lake
Jr.
F
6
1
2
3
83
Anthony Kostelecky
Dickinson
Sr.
D
4
2
1
3
84
Patrick Traynor
Fargo South/Shanley
Jr.
F
4
1
2
3
85
Sean Braun
Fargo South/Shanley
So.
F
4
1
2
3
86
Luke Sandy
Fargo South/Shanley
So.
F
4
1
2
3
87
Nick Lund
G.F. Central
So.
F
6
2
1
3
88
Zach Walz
G.F. Central
Sr.
F
6
2
1
3
89
Riley Warner
G.F. Central
Sr.
D
6
0
3
3
90
Jace Braathen
G.F. Red River
Sr.
F
6
1
2
3
91
Jayce Turner
G.F. Red River
Sr.
F
6
1
2
3
92
Casey Schumacher
G.F. Red River
Jr.
F
6
2
1
3
93
Will Zimmerman
Grafton/Park River
Jr.
F
5
1
2
3
94
Brandon Osowski
Grafton/Park River
Jr.
F
5
1
2
3
95
Charlie Thompson
Grafton/Park River
Sr.
D
5
2
1
3
96
Nick Lindgren
Grafton/Park River
Jr.
F
5
1
2
3
97
Rory Olson
Hazen/Beulah
5
2
1
3
98
Cole Burkle
Jamestown
So.
F
5
2
1
3
99
Chris Hare
Jamestown
Jr.
D
5
0
3
3
100
Jacob Condon
Mandan
Jr.
F
6
2
1
3
101
Jerald Berger
Mandan
Sr.
D
6
1
2
3
102
Brendan Klug
West Fargo
Sr.
F
5
1
2
3
103
Jake Hoy
West Fargo
Sr.
D
5
1
2
3
104
Bailey Zaste
Williston
Sr.
F
5
3
0
3
105
Morgan Hagerott
Bismarck Century
Jr.
F
2
2
0
2
106
Ethan Gentz
Bismarck Century
So.
F
5
1
1
2
107
Jake Yineman
Bismarck Century
So.
F
5
0
2
2
108
Tristan Stewart
Bismarck Century
Jr.
F
5
1
1
2
109
Lucas Butts
Bismarck High
So.
F
7
1
1
2
110
Dalton Sanders
Bismarck High
Sr.
F
7
0
2
2
111
Coleton Ford
Bismarck High
Sr.
D
7
0
2
2
112
Bryce Nybo
Bismarck High
Jr.
F
7
2
0
2
113
Clark Twardoski
Bismarck High
Jr.
D
7
0
2
2
114
Landen Hall
Devils Lake
Sr.
F
6
2
0
2
115
Kaymen Kitchen
Dickinson
So.
D
4
1
1
2
116
Logan Naylor
Fargo Davies
Sr.
D
4
2
0
2
117
Jarod Burnside
Fargo Davies
Jr.
D
5
2
0
2
118
Rylan Drake
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
5
0
2
2
119
Alex Werk
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
5
1
1
2
120
Gage Hanson
Fargo Davies
Jr.
D
5
0
2
2
121
Jake Boor
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
5
2
0
2
122
Zach Boor
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
4
0
2
2
123
Jack Thompson
Fargo North
Jr.
F
8
2
0
2
124
Gage Stromme
Fargo South/Shanley
Sr.
F
4
1
1
2
125
Peter Bueide
Fargo South/Shanley
Sr.
D
4
0
2
2
126
Logan Macziewski
Fargo South/Shanley
So.
F
4
0
2
2
127
Hudson Warner
G.F. Central
Sr.
D
6
1
1
2
128
Skylar Belgarde
G.F. Central
Jr.
F
6
1
1
2
129
Cody Aarvig
G.F. Central
Jr.
F
6
0
2
2
130
Boe Bjorge
G.F. Central
So.
F
2
1
1
2
131
Collin Hennessy
G.F. Red River
Sr.
F
6
1
1
2
132
Ryan Lessard
Grafton/Park River
Jr.
F
5
2
0
2
133
Devin Sardelli
Hazen/Beulah
5
2
0
2
134
Jakob Parisien
Hazen/Beulah
5
1
1
2
135
Nick Schaack
Jamestown
Jr.
F
5
1
1
2
136
Jared Schultz
Jamestown
Sr.
F
5
2
0
2
137
Austin Leingang
Mandan
So.
F
6
0
2
2
138
Sage Bessette
Minot
Jr.
D
6
0
2
2
139
Mason Hoffer
Minot
Jr.
F
7
1
1
2
140
Blake Boyer
West Fargo
Jr.
D
5
0
2
2
141
Austin Schoenberg
West Fargo
So.
D
5
0
2
2
142
Chase Olson
Williston
Sr.
F
5
1
1
2
143
Cole Weltikol
Williston
Jr.
D
5
0
2
2
144
Chance Johnson
Williston
Fr.
F
5
2
0
2
145
Cyril Nagurski
Bismarck Century
Sr.
D
5
1
0
1
146
Max Barta
Bismarck Century
Sr
G
3
0
1
1
147
Logan Schaffer
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
1
0
1
1
148
Jordan Christianson
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
5
0
1
1
149
Mason Przybilla
Bismarck Century
Sr.
D
3
0
1
1
150
Isaac Pladsen
Bismarck High
Sr.
D
7
1
0
1
151
Alex Russell
Bismarck High
Jr.
F
4
1
0
1
152
Drew Erickson
Bismarck High
Sr.
D
5
1
0
1
153
Bryce Leonard
Bottineau/Rugby
Jr.
F
3
0
1
1
154
Braden Pewe
Bottineau/Rugby
Sr.
D
2
0
1
1
155
Ethan Kippen
Bottineau/Rugby
So.
F
2
0
1
1
156
David Arstein
Bottineau/Rugby
Jr.
F
3
1
0
1
157
Austyn Lorenz
Bottineau/Rugby
Jr.
F
3
0
1
1
158
Drew Aronson
Devils Lake
Sr.
F
5
0
1
1
159
Brady Johnson
Devils Lake
So.
D
6
0
1
1
160
Collin Bren
Dickinson
Sr.
F/D
4
0
1
1
161
Tate Martel
Dickinson
Jr.
D
4
0
1
1
162
Aidan Mansfield
Dickinson
Jr.
F
4
0
1
1
163
Logan Rheault
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
5
1
0
1
164
Aidan Hartness
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
3
0
1
1
165
Benjamin Stevens
Fargo North
Jr.
F
7
0
1
1
166
Gravson Klein
Fargo North
Sr.
F
8
0
1
1
167
Jacob Gunderson
Fargo North
Jr.
D
8
1
0
1
168
Cedar Remmen
Fargo North
Sr.
D
8
0
1
1
169
Brody Davidson
Fargo South/Shanley
Jr.
D
4
0
1
1
170
Eric Piatt
Fargo South/Shanley
Sr.
D
4
0
1
1
171
Alex Brant
Fargo South/Shanley
Sr.
D
4
0
1
1
172
Andrew Myer
Fargo South/Shanley
Sr.
D
4
0
1
1
173
Tate Steffan
G.F. Central
So.
F
3
0
1
1
174
Noah Cieklinski
G.F. Central
So.
D
6
0
1
1
175
Rakeem Wright
G.F. Central
So.
D
6
0
1
1
176
Josh Lund
G.F. Red River
Sr.
D
6
0
1
1
177
Trigg Camrud
G.F. Red River
Sr.
D
6
1
0
1
178
Weston Lopez
Grafton/Park River
Sr.
F
5
0
1
1
179
Wyatt Wardener
Grafton/Park River
So.
F
5
0
1
1
180
Roch Dokken
Grafton/Park River
Jr.
F
5
1
0
1
181
Kaleb Weir
Hazen/Beulah
5
0
1
1
182
Jordan Johnson
Hazen/Beulah
5
0
1
1
183
Chase Oliger
Hazen/Beulah
5
0
1
1
184
Alex Milender
Jamestown
Jr.
D
5
0
1
1
185
Jacob Miller
Jamestown
Sr.
D
3
0
1
1
186
Kody Donovan
Jamestown
Jr.
F
5
0
1
1
187
Gage Thompson
Jamestown
Jr.
F
5
0
1
1
188
John Halgrimson
Jamestown
Jr.
F
5
1
0
1
189
Nick Urquart
Jamestown
Sr.
D
5
0
1
1
190
Colyn Haugen
Mandan
Jr.
F
6
1
0
1
191
Ty Leingang
Mandan
So.
D
6
0
1
1
192
Trey Huber
Mandan
Sr.
F
6
0
1
1
193
Jarad Zittleman
Mandan
Jr.
F
6
0
1
1
194
Carter Hanson
Mandan
So.
D
6
0
1
1
195
Noah Melby
Minot
Jr.
F
7
0
1
1
196
Rylin Sortland
Minot
Jr.
D
2
0
1
1
197
Michael Bergeron
Minot
Sr.
D
7
1
0
1
198
Ryan Peterson
Minot
Sr.
D
7
0
1
1
199
Riley Czaplewski
Minot
Sr.
F/D
7
0
1
1
200
Kody Coles
West Fargo
Jr.
F
5
0
1
1
201
Nick Salquist
West Fargo
Jr.
F
4
1
0
1
202
Grant Ellenson
West Fargo
Jr.
D
5
0
1
1
203
Coleton Espe
West Fargo
Jr.
G
1
0
1
1
204
Dylan Borseth
Williston
So.
F
5
1
0
1
205
Brett Wenstad
Williston
Sr.
D
5
0
1
1
206
Ty McKechnie
Williston
So.
D
4
0
1
1
207
Leif Everson
Williston
So.
F
5
0
1
1