North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Bismarck Century

Bismarck Girls

Bismarck High

Bismarck High

Bottineau

Devils Lake

Dickinson

Fargo North

Fargo Shanley

Fargo South

Fargo-Davies

Grafton - Park River

Grand Forks Central

Grand Forks Red River

Hazen-Beulah

Jamestown

Mandan

Minot

West Fargo

Williston




          2016-17 North Dakota School Hockey

                                           [as of 2/19/17 -- 11:55 am]

            Bob Gillen - N.D. State High School Hockey Statistician  [18th Year]
                                               BGillen33@gmail.com

*******************************************************************************************

Once I receive both East and West Region Girls Announcements I will post to the website.  I am going to be out of town for the next 10 hours so it may be late tonight or early tomorrow. 


East Region Coach of the Year:    Grant Paranica  -  G.F. Central

East Region Senior Athlete of the Year:    Grant Johnson   F   -  G.F. Central

All-EDC Hockey Team Announced

F-Boe Bjorge  -  G.F. Central
F-Judd Caulfield  -  G.F. Central
F-Grant Johnson  -  G.F. Central
F-Cam Olstad  -  G.F. Central
F-Jay Buchholz  -  Fargo Davies
F-Luke Sandy  -  Fargo South/Shanley

F-Braden Costello  -  G.F. Red River
F-Luke LaMoine  -  G.F. Red River
F-Mason Salquist  -  G.F. Red River
D-Collin Caulfield  -  G.F. Central
D-Brock Reller  -  G.F. Central
D-Mathew Boren - Devils Lake
D-Austin Schoenberg  -  West Fargo
G-Wyatt Ness - Devils Lake
G-Ryley Pladsen - Fargo North


West Region Coach of the Year:  David Hoff   -  Bottineau/Rugby

West Region Senior Athlete of the Year:   Eric Pladsen    F     -  Bismarck High

West Region All-Tournament Team

F-Eric Pladsen  #19   Bismarck High
F-Easton Bennett  #21   Minot High
F-T.J. Irey  #29     Bismarck High
D-Colby Enns   #5   Minot High
D-Connor Hanson   #22  Bis. Century
G-Zach Kessler   #31   Bismarck High



East Region Tournament  [Feb. 14 & 17-18] -Grand Forks Purpur Arena

Tuesday Schedule   [Games at Higher Seeds Arena]

1   #8-Grafton/Park River          at             #1-G.F. Central   16
0  
#5-Fargo South/Shanley      at             #4-Devils Lake    3
2   #7-West Fargo                       at             #2-G.F. Red River    9
0   #6-Fargo North                      at             #3-Fargo Davies    1

Friday Schedule  [Games at Purpur Arena in Grand Forks]

1   #8-Grafton/Park River    vs          #5-Fargo South/Shanley   8    LO
2  
#7-West Fargo                      vs          #6-Fargo North       4                LO
2   #4-Devils Lake                       vs          #1-G.F. Central       6                Semi
1   #3-Fargo Davies                    vs          #2-G.F. Red River    4              Semi


Saturday Schedule  [Games at Purpur Arena in Grand Forks]

3   #4-Devils Lake                      vs      #6-Fargo North        1     State Qualifyer
1   #5-Fargo South/Shanley     vs      #3-Fargo Davies      3   State Qualifyer
4    #1-G.F. Central                     vs      #2-G.F. Red River     3   OT Championship

#1-G./


West Region Tournament  [Feb. 16-18] -Bismarck VFW Sports Center

Monday Play-In Game
0   
#9-Hazen/Beulah        at              #8-Williston    8


Thursday Schedule

8    #1-Bismarck High         vs            #8-Williston    1
   #4-Dickinson                 vs            #5-Jamestown    2
8    #2-Minot High                vs            #7-Bottineau/Rugby    3
7    #3-Bismarck Century    vs            #6-Mandan     0

Friday Schedule


2     #5-Jamestown                 vs             #8-Williston    3                           LO
5     #6-Mandan                       vs             #7-Bottineau/Rugby     1           LO
7     #1-Bismarck High            vs             #4-Dickinson      1             Semi
4     #2-Minot High                  vs             #3-Bismarck Century   3  3OT  Semi


Saturday Schedule

3    #4-Dickinson                     vs       #6-Mandan    1                      State Qualifyer
2    #8-Williston                        vs      #3-Bismarck Century   State Qualifyer
6     #1-Bismarck High            vs      #2-Minot High      0               Championship 






2017  N.D. State Girls Hockey Tournament  -  Fargo, ND     Feb. 23-25

Thursday, February 23rd:

#1-Bismarck                          vs      #8-Williston                     11:00 am     FUI Rink
#4-Minot                                  vs      #5-Fargo Davies               1:00 pm     FUI Rink
#2-Fargo North/South       vs      #7-Mandan                         5:00 pm     FUI Rink
#3-West Fargo                       vs      #6-Grand Forks                7:00 pm     FUI Rink




2017 N.D. State Boys Hockey Tournament - Fargo, ND  Feb. 23-25

Thursday, February 23rd:

#1E-    GF. Central            vs     #4W-Dickinson       12:00 pm   Scheels
#2W-   Minot                      vs     #3E-Fargo Davies   2:00 pm    Scheels 
#1W-   Bismarck High       vs     #4E-Devils Lake      6:00 pm    Scheels
#2E-    G.F. Red River       vs     #3W-Bis. Century   
8:00 pm    Scheels