North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Girls 2016-17 Regular Season Schedule

Show All
 
November
Mon. 21st: 10 Fargo North/South at Jamestown 0  
 
Tues. 22nd: 4 Fargo Davies at Grand Forks 3  
2 Devils Lake at West Fargo 6  
 
Fri. 25th: 6 Fargo Davies at Morris/Benson 0   Marshall Tournament
0 West Fargo at Thief River Falls 4  
9 Jamestown at Fergus Falls JV 0  
0 Rapid City at Williston 3  
5 Bismarck at Fergus Falls 2  
 
Sat. 26th: 9 Bismarck at Detroit Lakes 1  
2 Rapid City at Williston 7  
9 Jamestown at Detroit Lakes JV 1  
3 Fargo Davies at Minnehaha United 2   Marshall Tournament
6 West Fargo at Crookston 1  
 
Tues. 29th: 2 Crookston at Fargo North/South 7  


December
Fri. 2nd: 5 West Fargo at Dickinson 1   6-Point
2 Williston at Grand Forks 3  
4 Fargo North/South at Mandan 1   6-Point
9 Minot at Devils Lake 3  
 
Sat. 3rd: 6 Minot at Grand Forks 2  
4 Williston at Devils Lake 2  
7 Fargo North/South at Dickinson 1   6-Point
0 Fargo Davies at Bismarck 6  
 
Fri. 9th: West Fargo at Bismarck  7:00 pm CST
Fargo Davies at Williston  7:00 pm CST
Jamestown at Minot  5:00 pm CST
Devils Lake at Mandan  8:00 pm CST
 
Sat. 10th: Grand Forks at Mandan  TBD CST
Jamestown at Williston  2:00 pm CST
Fargo Davies at Minot  2:00 pm CST
Fargo North/South at Bismarck  2:00 pm CST
Devils Lake at Dickinson  3:00 pm CST
 
Tues. 13th: Sidney at Dickinson  7:00 pm CST
Mandan at Bismarck  7:00 pm CST
Fargo Davies at Devils Lake  7:00 pm CST
Williston at Minot  7:00 pm CST
 
Thurs. 15th: Grand Forks at Fargo North/South  7:30 pm CST
Jamestown at Devils Lake  7:00 pm CST
 
Fri. 16th: West Fargo at Fargo Davies  7:30 pm CST
Williston at Mandan  7:00 pm CST
 
Sat. 17th: Williston at Bismarck  2:00 pm CST
Fargo North/South at Devils Lake  1:00 pm CST
Jamestown at Grand Forks  TBD CST
 
Tues. 20th: Dickinson at Watford City  7:00 pm CST
West Fargo at Fargo North/South  7:30 pm CST
 
Thurs. 22nd: Grand Forks at West Fargo  TBD CST
Williston at Dickinson  8:00 pm CST
Detroit Lakes at Fargo Davies  7:30 pm CST
Devils Lake at Crookston  5:00 pm CST
 
Thurs. 29th: West Fargo at New Ulm  5:00 pm Sartell Tournament
 
Fri. 30th: West Fargo at Sartell/Sauk Rapids  2:00 pm Sartell Tournament
Dickinson at Williston  7:00 pm CST
 
Sat. 31st: Jamestown at Fargo Davies  1:00 pm CST


January
Tues. 3rd: Grand Forks at Devils Lake  7:00 pm CST
Fargo Davies at Fargo North/South  5:15 pm CST
Bismarck at Dickinson  8:00 pm CST
 
Thurs. 5th: Grand Forks at Fargo Davies  7:30 pm CST
 
Fri. 6th: Williston at Fargo North/South  7:30 pm CST
Devils Lake at Bismarck  7:00 pm CST
Minot at West Fargo  7:30 pm CST
 
Sat. 7th: Mandan at Fargo Davies  2:15 pm CST
Minot at Fargo North/South  2:00 pm CST
Williston at West Fargo  2:00 pm CST
Jamestown at Dickinson  2:00 pm CST
 
Tues. 10th: Dickinson at Mandan  7:00 pm CST
Jamestown at West Fargo  7:00 pm CST
 
Thurs. 12nd: Minot at Williston  7:00 pm CST
 
Fri. 13th: Bismarck at Mandan  7:00 pm CST
West Fargo at Devils Lake  7:30 pm CST
 
Sat. 14th: Grand Forks at Bismarck  2:00 pm CST
Minot at Dickinson  7:00 pm CST
Devils Lake at Fargo Davies  11:15 AM CST
Jamestown at Fargo North/South  2:00 pm CST
 
Tues. 17th: Fargo North/South at West Fargo  7:00 pm CST
Dickinson at Bismarck  7:00 pm CST
Jamestown at Bismarck  7:00 pm CST 6-Point
 
Thurs. 19th: Fargo Davies at Moorhead  7:00 pm CST
Fargo North/South at Detroit Lakes  7:00 pm CST
 
Fri. 20th: Grand Forks at Williston  7:00 pm CST
Fargo Davies at Jamestown  7:00 pm CST
Devils Lake at Minot  4:30 pm CST
West Fargo at Mandan  7:30 pm CST 6-Point
 
Sat. 21st: Grand Forks at Minot  2:00 pm CST
Devils Lake at Williston  2:00 pm CST
Fargo North/South at Park Rapids  2:00 pm CST
 
Tues. 24th: Fargo North/South at Grand Forks  7:00 pm CST
Dickinson at Mandan  7:00 pm CST
 
Fri. 27th: Minot at Jamestown  7:00 pm CST
Mandan at Devils Lake  7:00 pm CST
Williston at Fargo Davies  7:30 pm CST
Bismarck at West Fargo  7:00 pm CST
Dickinson at Grand Forks  7:00 pm CST 6-Point
 
Sat. 28th: Dickinson at Devils Lake  1:00 pm CST
Bismarck at Fargo North/South  1:00 pm CST
Williston at Jamestown  1:00 pm CST
Minot at Fargo Davies  3:00 pm CST
 
Mon. 30th: Watford City at Dickinson  7:30 pm CST
 
Tues. 31st: Bismarck at Minot  7:00 pm CST
Fargo Davies at West Fargo  7:00 pm CST


February
Thurs. 2nd: Mandan at Minot  7:00 pm CST
 
Fri. 3rd: Mandan at Williston  7:00 pm CST
Devils Lake at Fargo North/South  7:30 pm CST
 
Sat. 4th: Bismarck at Williston  1:00 pm CST
Dickinson at Minot  2:00 pm CST
West Fargo at Warroad  2:00 pm CST
 
Tues. 7th: Devils Lake at Grand Forks  7:00 pm CST
Dickinson at Bismarck  7:00 pm CST
Fargo North/South at Fargo Davies  5:15 pm CST
 
Fri. 10th: Fargo North/South at Minot  5:00 pm CST
West Fargo at Williston  7:30 pm CST
Dickinson at Jamestown  7:00 pm CST
Bismarck at Devils Lake  7:00 pm CST
Fargo Davies at Mandan  7:00 pm CST
 
Sat. 11th: West Fargo at Minot  2:00 pm CST
Fargo Davies at Dickinson  2:00 pm CST 6-Point
Bismarck at Grand Forks  2:00 pm CST
Fargo North/South at Williston  2:00 pm CST
 
Tues. 14th: Minot at Mandan  7:00 pm CST
Devils Lake at Jamestown  7:00 pm CST
West Fargo at Grand Forks  7:30 pm CST
 
Thurs. 16th: West Fargo at Jamestown  7:00 pm CST
Dickinson at Sidney  7:00 pm CST
 
Fri. 17th: Bismarck at Fargo Davies  7:30 pm CST