North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Girls 2017-18 Regular Season Schedule

Show All
 
November
Tues. 21st: 5 West Fargo United at Devils Lake 0  
2 Williston at Dickinson 0  
2 Grand Forks at Fargo Davies 4  
0 Jamestown at Fargo North/South 15  
6 Minot at Mandan 3  
 
Fri. 24th: 3 Fargo Davies at Marshall 1   Marshall Tourn
0 Jamestown at Fergus Falls 9   Fergus Falls Tourn.
2 West Fargo United at Thief River Falls 2  
 
Sat. 25th: 8 West Fargo United at Crookston 0  
1 Watford City at Williston 5  
0 Jamestown at Detroit Lakes 4   Fergus Falls Tourn.
2 Fargo Davies at Minnehaha 3   Marshall Tourn
 
Tues. 28th: 2 Dickinson at Mandan 3   OT


December
Fri. 1st: 2 Dickinson at West Fargo United 3   6-Point OT
4 Minot at Devils Lake 0  
0 Williston at Grand Forks 4  
1 Mandan at Fargo North/South 11   6-Point
 
Sat. 2nd: 3 Bismarck at Fargo Davies 0  
8 Minot at Grand Forks 2  
0 Mandan at West Fargo United 3   6-Point
2 Williston at Devils Lake 3  
0 Dickinson at Fargo North/South 12   6-Point
 
Tues. 5th: 2 West Fargo United at East Grand Forks 4  
3 Fargo North/South at Fargo Davies 2  
2 Bismarck at Minot 0  
 
Fri. 8th: 1 Jamestown at Minot 7  
1 West Fargo United at Bismarck 2  
8 Fargo Davies at Williston 0  
2 Devils Lake at Mandan 1  
 
Sat. 9th: 0 Devils Lake at Dickinson 3  
2 Jamestown at Williston 4  
6 Fargo North/South at Bismarck 3  
5 Fargo Davies at Minot 0  
5 Grand Forks at Mandan 1  
 
Tues. 12nd: 0 Mandan at Bismarck 8  
7 Minot at Williston 0  
1 Fargo North/South at West Fargo United 2  
5 Fargo Davies at Devils Lake 0  
5 Dickinson at Richland 3  
 
Thurs. 14th: 1 Jamestown at Devils Lake 3  
 
Fri. 15th: 0 Fargo Davies at West Fargo United 2  
2 Williston at Mandan 4  
2 Chaska at Fargo North/South 1  
 
Sat. 16th: 2 Jamestown at Grand Forks 4   6-Point
0 Williston at Bismarck 11  
8 Fargo North/South at Devils Lake 0  
 
Tues. 19th: 4 Aberdeen at Jamestown 1  
2 Grand Forks at Fargo North/South 9  
4 Fargo Davies at Detroit Lakes 2  
 
Thurs. 21st: 1 Moorhead at Bismarck 5  
1 Devils Lake at Crookston 3  
5 West Fargo United at Grand Forks 0  
 
Tues. 26th: 0 Minot at Dodge County 4   Warroad Tourn.
 
Wed. 27th: 5 Jamestown at Crookston 2   Crookston Tourn.
4 Bismarck at Hopkins 5   Tournament
0 Mandan at Central Wisconsin 8   Tournament
0 Minot at Warrod 20   Warroad Tourn.
3 Grand Forks at Park Rapids 0   Crookston Tourn.
 
Thurs. 28th: 6 Grand Forks at Crookston 1   Crookston Tourn.
0 Mandan at White Bear Lake 10   Tournament
1 Bismarck at Anoka 3   Tournament
7 Jamestown at Park Rapids 4   Crookston Tourn.
3 Minot at Fort Frances 6   Warroad Tourn.
5 Fargo North/South at Sartell/Sauk Rapids 2   Sartell Tourn.
0 West Fargo United at New Ulm 5   Sartell Tourn.
 
Fri. 29th: 5 West Fargo United at Sartell/Sauk Rapids 4   Sartell Tourn.
4 Fargo North/South at New Ulm 3   Sartell Tourn.
7 Bismarck at Mandan 0   Tournament


January
Tues. 2nd: 5 East Grand Forks at Fargo North/South 4   OT
3 Grand Forks at Devils Lake 0  
4 Bismarck at Dickinson 0  
 
Thurs. 4th: 1 Crookston at Devils Lake 0  
6 Fargo Davies at Grand Forks 1  
4 Mandan at Jamestown 1  
 
Fri. 5th: 0 Minot at West Fargo United 4  
0 Devils Lake at Bismarck 7  
0 Williston at Fargo North/South 10  
 
Sat. 6th: 1 Williston at West Fargo United 5  
1 Jamestown at Dickinson 1   OT Jamestown wins SO
7 Fargo Davies at Mandan 0  
1 Minot at Fargo North/South 8  
 
Tues. 9th: 8 East Grand Forks at Grand Forks 0  
1 Mandan at Dickinson 4  
9 West Fargo United at Jamestown 1   6-Point
2 Williston at Minot 5  
 
Fri. 12nd: 4 Minot at Dickinson 1  
0 Devils Lake at West Fargo United 3  
5 Bismarck at Mandan 0  
 
Sat. 13th: 6 Bismarck at Grand Forks 3  
10 Fargo North/South at Jamestown 2  
0 Devils Lake at Fargo Davies 7  
2 Dickinson at Williston 1  
 
Tues. 16th: 0 Dickinson at Bismarck 7  
1 West Fargo United at Fargo North/South 4  
12 Fargo Davies at Jamestown 1  
 
Thurs. 18th: 5 Moorhead at Fargo Davies 3  
3 Dickinson at Watford City 1  
 
Fri. 19th: 5 Devils Lake at Minot 10  
5 Grand Forks at Williston 3  
0 Detroit Lakes at Fargo North/South 6  
1 Crookston at Mandan 5  
12 Bismarck at Jamestown 0   6-Point
 
Sat. 20th: 2 Grand Forks at Minot 3  
3 Crookston at Jamestown 2  
3 Devils Lake at Williston 4   OT
 
Tues. 23rd: 3 Mandan at Dickinson 1   Non-League
4 Fargo North/South at Grand Forks 0  
 
Fri. 26th: 10 Minot at Jamestown 0  
1 Dickinson at Grand Forks 3   6-Point
2 Mandan at Devils Lake 1   OT
0 Williston at Fargo Davies 8  
1 Bismarck at West Fargo United 2   OT
 
Sat. 27th: 2 Williston at Jamestown 2   OT Will wins SO
1 Dickinson at Devils Lake 0  
5 Bismarck at Fargo North/South 3  
4 Minot at Fargo Davies 2  
1 Mandan at Grand Forks 1   OT GF wins SO
 
Tues. 30th: 4 Williston at Watford City 3  
2 Minot at Bismarck 5  
2 West Fargo United at Fargo Davies 4  


February
Thurs. 1st: 1 Grand Forks at Warrod 6  
9 Fargo Davies at Jamestown 0  
 
Fri. 2nd: 0 Grand Forks at East Grand Forks 4  
10 Bismarck at Williston 0  
1 Devils Lake at Fargo North/South 8  
 
Sat. 3rd: 4 Dickinson at Minot 5   OT
3 Mandan at Williston 4  
6 Warrod at West Fargo United 0  
 
Tues. 6th: 1 Devils Lake at Grand Forks 2  
4 Dickinson at Watford City 0  
0 Jamestown at Mandan 2  
 
Thurs. 8th: 1 Fargo Davies at Fargo North/South 6  
4 Dickinson at Jamestown 1  
 
Fri. 9th: 7 Bismarck at Devils Lake 0  
2 West Fargo United at Williston 1  
0 Mandan at Fargo Davies 5  
4 Fargo North/South at Minot 1  
 
Sat. 10th: 0 Grand Forks at Bismarck 6  
3 West Fargo United at Minot 0  
10 Fargo North/South at Williston 0  
1 Dickinson at Fargo Davies 3   6-Point
 
Tues. 13th: 4 Devils Lake at Jamestown 0  
0 Grand Forks at West Fargo United 7  
1 Mandan at Minot 5  
 
Fri. 16th: 0 Fargo Davies at Bismarck 6  
 
Thurs. 22nd: 2 Mandan at Fargo North/South 11   State Quarterfinals
0 Minot at Fargo Davies 2   State Quarterfinals
0 Dickinson at Bismarck 3   State Quarterfinals
1 Grand Forks at West Fargo United 4   State Quarterfinals
 
Fri. 23rd: 2 Mandan at Minot 5   State Loser Out
2 Fargo Davies at Fargo North/South 5   State Semi Finals
0 West Fargo United at Bismarck 4   State Semi Finals
4 Dickinson at Grand Forks 1   State Loser Out
 
Sat. 24th: 4 Dickinson at Minot 1   5th Place
1 Fargo Davies at West Fargo United 3   3rd Place
3 Bismarck at Fargo North/South 0   Championship