North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Girls 2017-18 Top Scorers


N.D. High School Hockey Scorers Statewide Ranking

RkPlayerTeamYRPosGPGAPTS
1
Graysen Myers
Fargo North/South
Sr.
F
6
12
6
18
2
Anna Erickson
Fargo North/South
Sr.
F
6
7
8
15
3
Avery Myers
Fargo North/South
So.
F
6
4
11
15
4
Dessa Flom
Minot
So.
F
7
12
3
15
5
Courtney Walsh
West Fargo United
Sr.
F
7
9
5
14
6
Kaya Shaw
Minot
So.
F
7
5
7
12
7
Abby Promersberger
Fargo North/South
Fr.
F
6
9
1
10
8
Maggie Sem
Minot
Sr.
F
7
4
6
10
9
Faith Morris
Fargo Davies
So.
F
8
6
3
9
10
Katelin Petersen
Grand Forks
Jr.
F
4
5
4
9
11
Madison Hjelden
West Fargo United
Jr.
F
7
5
4
9
12
Britta Curl
Bismarck
Sr.
F
4
6
2
8
13
Ali Matter
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
8
6
2
8
14
Olivia Weisberg
Minot
Jr.
F
7
5
3
8
15
Lauren Hanson
Fargo Davies
So.
F
8
3
4
7
16
Josie Hell
Fargo North/South
So.
D
6
3
4
7
17
Jessica Lee
Grand Forks
Jr.
F
4
4
3
7
18
Kaylie Klemetsrud
Devils Lake
So.
F
7
5
1
6
19
Taia Klaman
Dickinson
So.
D
6
6
0
6
20
Alexis Sampson
Fargo Davies
So.
F
7
2
4
6
21
Katie Matter
Fargo Davies
So.
F
8
1
5
6
22
Mattie Johnson
Williston
Sr.
F
7
4
2
6
23
Kaia Wenstad
Williston
Sr.
F
7
1
5
6
24
Josie Froslie
Fargo Davies
Fr.
F
8
2
3
5
25
Kylie Schafer
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
8
3
2
5
26
Mackenzie Hanson
Fargo North/South
Jr.
F
6
1
4
5
27
Paige Ackerman
Minot
Fr.
D
7
0
5
5
28
Lynze Swanson
Williston
Sr.
D
7
4
1
5
29
Taylor Lenertz
Bismarck
Jr.
D
5
2
2
4
30
Madisen Swenson
Bismarck
So.
F
5
2
2
4
31
Felicity Blair
Bismarck
Sr.
F
3
2
2
4
32
Kenley Anderson
Bismarck
Jr.
F
5
1
3
4
33
Riley Ball
Bismarck
So.
F
5
3
1
4
34
Kaia Johnson
Fargo Davies
Fr.
F
8
2
2
4
35
Grace Emineth
Fargo North/South
So.
D
6
3
1
4
36
Katelyn Arman
Fargo North/South
So.
F
6
2
2
4
37
Tori Tatum
Fargo North/South
Jr.
F
6
1
3
4
38
Karenna Grothmann
Fargo North/South
Jr.
F
6
1
3
4
39
Payton Kriewald
Grand Forks
Jr.
D
4
1
3
4
40
Ella Roaldson
Jamestown
Fr.
F
6
3
1
4
41
Mattyson Barta
West Fargo United
Sr.
F
7
1
3
4
42
Ashton Wold
Devils Lake
Jr.
F
7
0
3
3
43
Elle Black
Devils Lake
So.
F
7
1
2
3
44
Madison McChesney
Dickinson
Fr.
D
6
2
1
3
45
Ali Lafond
Dickinson
So.
F
6
1
2
3
46
Emily Anderson
Fargo Davies
Sr.
D
7
1
2
3
47
Maria Sornsin
Fargo North/South
Jr.
D
6
1
2
3
48
Abbie Johnson
Fargo North/South
Sr.
F
6
1
2
3
49
Emily Froelich
Mandan
Fr.
F
7
2
1
3
50
O' Malley Eslinger
Minot
So.
F
7
1
2
3
51
Breanna Svangstu
Minot
Jr.
D
7
1
2
3
52
Lindsey Larson
Minot
Sr.
F
7
1
2
3
53
Madison Schoenberg
West Fargo United
So.
F
7
3
0
3
54
Ellyssa Derrig
West Fargo United
Sr.
D
7
0
3
3
55
Kaycee Herring
West Fargo United
Jr.
F
7
3
0
3
56
Karlie Mathias
West Fargo United
So.
D
7
0
3
3
57
Kada Poeckes
Williston
So.
F
7
1
2
3
58
Kendra Davis
Williston
Sr.
F
7
2
1
3
59
Anna German
Bismarck
So.
D
5
0
2
2
60
Jordyn Kisse
Bismarck
Jr.
F
5
1
1
2
61
Haylee Carlson
Devils Lake
So.
D
6
1
1
2
62
Kamryn Kuntz
Dickinson
Jr.
F
6
2
0
2
63
Paige Hanson
Fargo Davies
So.
D
8
1
1
2
64
McKenna Peterson
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
8
1
1
2
65
Emme Schmidt
Fargo Davies
Fr.
D
8
1
1
2
66
Sydney Nelson
Fargo North/South
Sr.
D
6
0
2
2
67
Chloe Bry
Fargo North/South
So.
D
6
1
1
2
68
Jerica Friese
Fargo North/South
So.
F
6
1
1
2
69
Alyssa Mulroy
Grand Forks
Sr.
D
3
0
2
2
70
Haily Stenberg
Grand Forks
So.
F
4
0
2
2
71
Sydney Soulis
Jamestown
Sr.
F
6
1
1
2
72
Hannah Peterson
Mandan
Sr.
F
7
1
1
2
73
Emily Horner
Mandan
Jr.
F
7
1
1
2
74
Justyne Mehlhoff
Mandan
So.
F
7
2
0
2
75
Kali Berg
Mandan
Jr.
D
7
0
2
2
76
Alyssa Aguirre
Minot
So.
D
7
0
2
2
77
Elise Stromme
West Fargo United
Fr.
F
7
1
1
2
78
Alexis Lemley
West Fargo United
Sr.
F
7
0
2
2
79
Maleah Stromme
West Fargo United
Sr.
D
7
1
1
2
80
Morgan Paul
Bismarck
Sr.
D
5
0
1
1
81
Brooke Nelson
Bismarck
Jr.
D
5
0
1
1
82
Amanda Baerlocher
Bismarck
Sr.
F
5
1
0
1
83
Hannah Houle
Devils Lake
Fr.
F
7
1
0
1
84
Emily Winch
Dickinson
Fr.
F
6
0
1
1
85
Kennedy Kuntz
Dickinson
Jr.
F
6
1
0
1
86
Reilly Mach
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
8
0
1
1
87
Paige Franklin
Fargo Davies
Fr.
F
7
0
1
1
88
Rose Stahl
Fargo North/South
Sr.
F
6
0
1
1
89
Jaycee Moore
Fargo North/South
Jr.
F
5
1
0
1
90
Morgan Stenseth
Grand Forks
Fr.
F
4
0
1
1
91
Emily Benson
Grand Forks
So.
F
4
1
0
1
92
Lily Bredemeier
Grand Forks
So.
D
4
1
0
1
93
Grace Robinson
Grand Forks
Sr.
F
3
0
1
1
94
Hannah Gray
Grand Forks
Fr.
D
4
1
0
1
95
Ashley Patrick
Mandan
So.
F
7
1
0
1
96
Taley Davis
Mandan
Sr.
F
7
1
0
1
97
Maci Berg
Mandan
7th
D
7
1
0
1
98
Katie Rebenitsch
Mandan
Jr.
F
7
0
1
1
99
Ana Ross
Mandan
Fr.
F
7
0
1
1
100
Katarina Krush
Mandan
Jr.
F
7
0
1
1
101
Mahlee Sem
Minot
Jr.
D
5
0
1
1
102
Lily Bonebrake
Minot
Jr.
F
7
1
0
1
103
Carson Abrahamson
Minot
So.
F
6
0
1
1
104
Brenna Abrahamson
Minot
So.
D
7
1
0
1
105
Parker Larson
Minot
Jr.
F
7
1
0
1
106
Sara Hammami
West Fargo United
Jr.
F
7
0
1
1
107
Quinn Nowascki
West Fargo United
Jr.
D
7
0
1
1
108
Jocelyn Hareland
West Fargo United
So.
D
7
0
1
1
109
Kate Anderson
West Fargo United
Jr.
F
7
1
0
1
110
Whitney Pflug
Williston
Sr.
F
4
0
1
1
111
Maggie Borseth
Williston
Jr.
D
6
1
0
1
112
Alicia Beuning
Williston
Fr.
D
7
0
1
1